Colegio Concertado en Málaga: Platero Green School

School Bus Shuttle

Platero Green School provides a daily shuttle bus service, operated by the bus company Autocares Carmona Díaz SL, covering two round-trip routes to our facilities in El Candado housing estate: one, whose route begins near Carretera de Cádiz and continues through the centre of Málaga; and another, beginning in El Cañuelo housing estate (Chilches), which runs along the east coast to our school.

Every application, cancellation, bus stop modification or any other information request that the families express related with the school bus service are centralized by a specific protocol from Platero Green School. Thus, we provide an accessible, timely, safe, high quality and customized service, trying to meet the demands of its users

Rules »

Routes, stops and schedules of Platero Green School shuttle buses are found below. We include the routes in google maps to make it easier for you to locate the stops:

Bus Route 1 (Center)

Departure Stops Hour Return Stops Hour
01. Parque Gregorio Sánchez 07:15 COLEGIO 15:00 16:30
02. Sacaba 07:20 01. Iglesia El Palo 15:04 16:34
03. Bda. Santa Cristina 07:25 02. Pedregalejo 15:06 16:36
04. Cruz de Humilladero 07:27 03. Hospital Parque S. Antonio 15:11 16:41
05. Avda. de la Aurora 07:30 04. Escuela de Turismo 15:15 16:45
06. Las Chapas 07:33 05. Plaza de Toros 15:17 16:47
07. Martínez de la Rosa 07:35 06. Plaza de la Merced 15:19 16:49
08. Blas de Lezo 07:38 07. Compás de la Victoria 15:25 16:55
09. Hospital Civil 07:40 08. Santuario de la Victoria 15:28 16:58
10. Capuchinos 07:42 09. Fuente Olletas 15:30 17:00
11. Fuente Olletas 07:47 10. Cruz Roja 15:32 17:02
12. Cristo de la Epidemia 07:51 11. Comandancia de la Guardia Civil 15:34 17:04
13. Plaza de la Merced 07:54 12. Blas de Lezo 15:37 17:07
14. Plaza de Toros 08:04 13. Camino de Suárez 15:40 17:10
15. Clínica Mario Gallego 08:04 14. Las Chapas 15:44 17:14
16. Hospital Parque S. Antonio 08:06 15. Delegación de Educación 15:45 17:15
17. Pedregalejo 08:08 16. Cruz Humilladero 15:49 17:19
18. Echeverría 08:11 17. Barbarela 15:50 17:20
COLEGIO 08:15 18. Juan XXIII 15:52 17:22
19. Tabacalera 15:55 17:25
20. Pacífico Carril de la Chupa 15:58 17:28
21. Tabacalera 16:00 17:28

Bus Route 2 (Coast)

Departure Stops Hour Return Stops Hour
01. Urbanización El Cañuelo 07:30 COLEGIO 15:00 16:30
02. Estación Chilches 07:33 01. La Araña 15:05 16:35
03. Cruce Bonilla 07:37 02. Cala del Moral (Pl. Gloria Fuertes) 15:07 16:37
04. Lo Cea 07:40 03. La Cala del Moral (Supersol) 15:11 16:41
05. Parque de San Julián 07:43 04. Tamadaba 15:13 16:43
06. Elimar 07:47 05. Parque Victoria 15:17 16:47
07. Rinconsol 07:52 06. Cuevas del Tesoro 15:19 16:49
08. Rincón de la Victoria (Inglesia) 07:57 07. La Aurora 15:21 16:51
09. La Aurora 07:58 08. Rincón de la Victoria (Iglesia) 15:22 16:52
10. Cuevas del Tesoro 08:01 09. Rincón de la Vitoria (Rinconsol) 15:29 16:59
11. Parque Victoria 08:03 10. Rincón de la Victoria (Elimar) 15:34 17:04
12. Tamadaba 08:07 11. Parque San Julián 15:37 17:07
13. La Cala del Moral (Supersol) 08:11 10. Lo Cea 15:40 17:10
14. La Cala del Moral (Los Marines) 08:13 11. Cruce Bonilla 15:43 17:13
15. La Araña 08:15 12. Estación de Chilches 15:47 17:17
COLEGIO 08:20 13. Urbanización El Cañuelo 15:50 17:20
Documents
  Download
Protocolo y Normas
Formulario de alta
Formulario de baja

Where is the love?


The students of 4º ESO have made a video clip with the famous Black Eyed Peas song "Where is the love" as a manifest for peace.

¡Watch on Youtube! »

Facebook Platero

Educational Model

Platero Green School (Málaga) is a private school funded by the Ministry of Education in the regional government of Andalucía (Consejería de Educación de la Junta de Andalucía), that backs  a quality education underpinned by values training, knowledge education, innovation and new technologies.

Our educational model shows our intention to train people able to develop their social and occupational aspirations with a solid basis and a deep human sense.

Read more »

© Colegio Platero, 2014. All rights reserved.