Colegio Concertado en Málaga: Platero Green School

School Bus Shuttle

Platero Green School provides a daily shuttle bus service, operated by the bus company Autocares Carmona Díaz SL, covering two round-trip routes to our facilities in El Candado housing estate: one, whose route begins near Carretera de Cádiz and continues through the centre of Málaga; and another, beginning in El Cañuelo housing estate (Chilches), which runs along the east coast to our school.

Every application, cancellation, bus stop modification or any other information request that the families express related with the school bus service are centralized by a specific protocol from Platero Green School. Thus, we provide an accessible, timely, safe, high quality and customized service, trying to meet the demands of its users

Rules »

Routes, stops and schedules of Platero Green School shuttle buses are found below. We include the routes in google maps to make it easier for you to locate the stops:

Bus Route 1 (Center)

Departure Stops Hour Return Stops V L-J
01. Sacaba Beach 07:10 COLEGIO 15:00 16:30
02. Raqueta Carril de la Chupa 07:12 01. Carretera Almería (Ed. Bahía) 15:07 16:37
03. Vialia 07:18 02. Juan Sebastián El Cano 1160 15:09 16:39
04. Ingeniero de la Torre Acosta 07:22 03. Hotel Los Naranjos 15:12 16:42
05. Las Chapas 07:25 04. Paseo de Reding (Plaza de Toros) 15:16 16:46
06. Martínez de la Rosa 07:28 05. Plaza de la Merced 15:18 16:48
07. Blas de Lezo 07:32 06. Comandancia de la G. Civil 15:22 16:42
08. Hospital Civil 07:34 07. Blas de Lezo 15:25 16:55
09. Cruz del Molinillo 07:36 08. Camino de Suárez 15:26 16:56
10. Plazza de la Merced 07:44 09. Las Chapas 15:30 17:00
11. Paseo de Reding (Plz. Toros) 07:47 10.Vialia 15:35 17:05
12. Clínica Mario Gallego 07:51 11.Calle Frigiliana 15:40 17:10
13. Pedregalejo (Laury) 07:57 12.Carril de la Chupa 15:45 17:15
COLEGIO   13. Sacaba Beach 15:50 17:20

Bus Route 2 (Coast)

Departure Stops Hour Return Stops V L-J
01. Urbanización El Cañuelo 07:28 COLEGIO 15:00 16:30
02. Cruce Bonilla 07:32 01. Cala del Moral (Pl. Gloria Fuertes) 15:10 16:40
03. Hotel Rinconsol 07:37 02. La Cala del Moral (Supersol) 15:12 16:42
04. La Aurora (Mercadona) 07:40 03. Tamadaba 15:15 16:45
05. El Cantal (semáforo) 07:45 04. Parque Victoria 15:20 16:50
06. Parque Victoria 07:50 05. Cuevas del Tesoro 15:22 16:52
07. Tamadaba 07:55 06. El Cantal (semáforo) 15:23 16:53
08. La Cala del Moral (Panadería) 07:58 07. La Aurora 15:25 16:55
09. La Cala del Moral (Los Marines) 08:00 08. Hotel Rinconsol 15:28 16:58
COLEGIO   09. Hotel Elimar 15:30 17:00
    10. Avda. Mediterráneo "Lo Cea" 15:31 17:01
    11. Cruce Bonilla 15:34 17:04
    12. Urbanización El Cañuelo 15:40 17:10
Documents
  Download
Rules

Where is the love?


The students of 4º ESO have made a video clip with the famous Black Eyed Peas song "Where is the love" as a manifest for peace.

¡Watch on Youtube! »

Facebook Platero

Educational Model

Platero Green School (Málaga) is a private school funded by the Ministry of Education in the regional government of Andalucía (Consejería de Educación de la Junta de Andalucía), that backs  a quality education underpinned by values training, knowledge education, innovation and new technologies.

Our educational model shows our intention to train people able to develop their social and occupational aspirations with a solid basis and a deep human sense.

Read more »

© Colegio Platero, 2014. All rights reserved.